Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Artwork by Lynne Simone
Art Gallery: Tracey Becca
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Alzheimer's Caregiver Support Group
10:30 AM - Ipad Technology Help for Ukulele Players
10:30 AM - Kumihimo
11:00 AM - Mahjong at the Library
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Exploring Watercolor
2:00 PM - Tiara Club
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
4:00 PM - Mat Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Interest/Orientation
5:30 PM - BINGO Night
6:00 PM - Adult Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
9:30 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Studio Space in the Loft
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo at the Library
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Tech Help Hour
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
9:00 AM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
9:45 AM - Exploring Movement and Meditation
10:00 AM - Kids Aloft: Paint a Color Wheel
10:00 AM - Kids Lego Open Build
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Club: Lucky by Marissa Stapley
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
11:00 AM - Introduction to Spanish
12:00 PM - Introduction to Cross Stitch
12:00 PM - Ukulele Jam
12:30 PM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
2:00 PM - Dave Deluca Performs Jukebox Hits of the 50s, 60s, & 70s
2:00 PM - Easy Eats Kids!: DIY Chocolates ❤︎
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - $ Dino Discovery with MAPS
6:00 PM - Starkey Ranch Community Meeting
Artwork by Lynne Simone
DIY Valentine Craft Cards
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Preschool Playdate - Dance Party!
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Card Games
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
1:00 PM - Zumba with Diana- Chairs Optional
2:00 PM - Beginner Dulcimer Workshop 4 of 8
2:00 PM - Bingo
3:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead: Pipe Cleaner Heart Garland
4:15 PM - Ukulele 101
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5:00 PM - Family Yoga
5:30 PM - Learn to Knit!
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Valerie
10:30 AM - Homeschool Introduction to Weaving
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Cloud Storage
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Valerie
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:15 AM - Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - Book Club - The Woman They Could Not Silence by Kate Moore
12:15 PM - Yarn for More
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Concert: The Soul Man (Billy Buchanan)
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Ceramic Face Mugs
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: Truly Devious
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Faces as 3D objects
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Teen Writing Club
Art by Terry Smith
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - New Beginner Mah-jongg
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Senior Social Circle
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Quit Smoking Classes
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Flannel Pillowcase
4:00 PM - Teens: Valentine Creation
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:15 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Amaryllis
6:00 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardener Seminar - Pollinators in our Gardens
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Dual Language Storytime: Sleeping Beauty/La Bella Durmiente
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie: The Fabelmans
2:00 PM - Book Club - "The Sun Down Motel"
2:00 PM - Meal Prep 101
3:00 PM - Friends of the South Holiday Library Meeting
4:00 PM - Mat Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen/Tween Craft: Out of this World Valentines
4:00 PM - Tween/Teen Pottery for Beginners
4:30 PM - Tuning Forks Relaxation
5:30 PM - DIY Mini Heart Keepsake Box
5:30 PM - Pizza and a Movie for Tweens & Teens
6:00 PM - Adult Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance, Dance, Freeze
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Homeschool Pottery for Beginners
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Studio Space in the Loft
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Retirement, Disability, Medicare, and Supplemental Security Income and Benefits
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Trivia Day
Friends of the Hudson Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:45 AM - Exploring Movement and Meditation
10:00 AM - Free Art Closet
10:00 AM - Make With Me: Learn about Lunar New Year!
10:00 AM - Unique Fruit Plants for Florida
10:30 AM - The Lit Club - Last Chance Library
1:00 PM - Corinne's Crafts
1:00 PM - Highland Canine Connect Therapy Dogs
2:00 PM - Children's Crafting: Valentine's Day Card Making
2:00 PM - Paper Lace Card Making
2:00 PM - Teen Movie: Spiderman: Into the Spiderverse
2:00 PM - Tween/Teen Ceramic Trinket Dish
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Friends of the Hudson Library Book Sale
Art by Terry Smith
Artwork by Lynne Simone
2:30 PM - Team Up!: Adult Jigsaw Puzzle Competition
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Card Games
10:30 AM - Tech Help Hour
11:00 AM - Nutrition for Beginners: Best Practices for Healthy Living
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Beginner Dulcimer Workshop 5 of 8
2:00 PM - Intro to Electronic Resources
2:30 PM - Kids Pop-Up Valentine's Day Cards
4:15 PM - Ukulele 101
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5:00 PM - Family Yoga
5:30 PM - Learn to Knit!
Tiny Art Contest Voting Is Open
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Wendy
10:30 AM - Homeschool Introduction to Sewing for Jr Sewists
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Wendy
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:15 AM - Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - STEM for Homeschoolers: Popsicle Stick Catapults
12:15 PM - Yarn for More
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners Present: Backyard Fruit
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Kid Korner: I Love My Library!
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Faces as 3D objects
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mah-jongg
10:00 AM - Relaxation and Expressive Art
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Museum+History Series presents: Florida's First People
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
12:30 PM - Quit Smoking Classes
1:00 PM - Kumihimo at New River
2:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Can Be Murder
2:00 PM - Book Folding Craft
2:00 PM - Journaling with Scrapbook Paper
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
3:00 PM - Valentine's Day Chocolate Fondue
4:00 PM - Kids & Family Bingo
4:00 PM - Valentine Sweets
5:15 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - No Boo Bash for Teens
6:15 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Ipad Technology Help for Ukulele Players
10:30 AM - SHINE Presents Medicare 101
11:00 AM - Mahjong at the Library
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Radium Girls
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Leather Earrings
2:00 PM - Let's Get Retro!
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
4:00 PM - Mat Yoga
4:00 PM - Sci-Fi & Fantasy Reads: The City We Became by N.K. Jemison
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
5:00 PM - Painting Open Studio
6:00 PM - Adult Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM - Artisan Vibes: Air-Dry Earrings
6:00 PM - Horror Book Club
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
Friends of the Library Book Sale
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Studio Space in the Loft
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Afternoon Cinema- A Haunting in Venice
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
4:00 PM - Robert Roberg's Original Folk songs
8:00 AM - Community Bird Walk
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
9:30 AM - Genealogy Society Meeting
9:45 AM - Exploring Movement and Meditation
10:00 AM - STEM Saturdays: Color Experiment
10:15 AM - STEAM Saturday
10:30 AM - Garden Club Presents: All About Raised Beds
10:30 AM - Introduction to Sewing for Jr Sewists.
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
10:30 AM - Sewing for Beginners: Flannel Pillowcase
12:30 PM - Friends of the New River Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Intuitive Art
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Lip Gloss for Adults
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming
7:00 PM - $ Johnny Cash Tribute Band: Gary West, For the Love of Cash (Ticket Purchase Required)
Art by Terry Smith
Artwork by Lynne Simone
2:00 PM - Novels on Tap
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
CLOSED - Staff Development Day: All PCLS locations are closed
DIY Friendship Bracelets
Tiny Art Contest Voting Is Open
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms.Bea
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Tips for iPhone Users - Apps
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Bea
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:15 PM - Yarn for More
1:00 PM - Health Screening & Education with BayCare
2:00 PM - 3rd Tues. Book Club: Standard Deviation
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Toymaking 101
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Faces as 3D objects
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mah-jongg
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar: Butterfly Biology
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Quit Smoking Classes
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:30 PM - Adult Craft - Pretty Paper Poppies
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Flannel Pillowcase
4:30 PM - Crafty Creations
4:30 PM - Tweens: Rock Painting
5:15 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Teen Open Studio
6:00 PM - Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - SHINE: Medicare 101
2:00 PM - Paper Chase
2:00 PM - UF-IFAS Presents: Caring for Your Florida Lawn
3:00 PM - Community Bird Walk
4:00 PM - Mat Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen/Tween Tabletop Gaming
5:30 PM - "Meet the Artist" Reception: Lynne Simone
6:00 PM - Adult Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
7:00 PM - Tampa Thumakda: Bollywood Workout Class
9:30 AM - Thrifty Crafters
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:00 AM - Studio H Open Jam
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Studio Space in the Loft
11:00 AM - Hello, Homeschool! "Mosquitos and You!"
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Kinship Children's Home Network
1:00 PM - Ukulele Jam with TBUS
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Spill the Tea Book Club
9:30 AM - Tiny Art Contest Reception
9:45 AM - Exploring Movement and Meditation
10:00 AM - Get Out and PLAY!
10:00 AM - Kids Aloft: Lego
10:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Sewing for Beginners: Flannel Pillowcase
11:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
11:00 AM - Master Gardeners: Growing Plants in your Window
12:00 PM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
3:00 PM - Community Drum Circle
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Art by Terry Smith
Artwork by Lynne Simone
2:00 PM - Pretty in Pink Dance
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Card Games
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Food Smarts for Adults
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Beginner Dulcimer Workshop 6 of 8
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Beekeeping
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee - Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
3:30 PM - Tween Open Studio
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5:00 PM - Family Yoga
5:30 PM - Learn to Knit!
All Day - Pokemon Day
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Community Resource Fair
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Valerie
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Valerie
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:15 PM - Yarn for More
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Card and Board Games at the Library
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Dark Remains by William McIIvanney & Ian Rankin
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Chess This Out!
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Free Art Closet
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday: Book Hedgehog
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Faces as 3D objects
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mah-jongg
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Homeschool Sewing for Beginners: Flannel Pillowcase
10:30 AM - Introduction to Tools for Homeschooled Junior Woodworkers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Quit Smoking Classes
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
5:00 PM - Salt & Pepper Shaker Button Bouquet
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:15 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Ales and Tales Book Club
6:30 PM - Self Care for Women: Your Nurturing Voice
9:00 AM - Local Business Networking Breakfast
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Land O Lakes Book Club
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Rotary Club Meeting
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Concert: Dave Deluca: "Remember Then"
2:00 PM - Homeschool Textile Mosaic
2:00 PM - Paper Chase Meets Tiara Club
4:00 PM - Mat Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen/Tween Embroidery 101
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause