Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
6:30 PM - Tai Chi at the Land O' Lakes Recreation Complex
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time - Staff Picks
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time - Staff Picks
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Book Club: Show Me a Sign
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Lost Apothecary (Adult)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club at Dade City Senior Center: The Guest List
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:00 AM - Homeschool Sewing for Beginners
10:15 AM - Repeat Toddler Story Time - Staff Picks
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - Storytime (Early Lit)
11:15 AM - Repeat Preschool Story Time - Staff Picks
2:00 PM - English Conversation
2:00 PM - Hit Songs from the 50's! - Live Music!
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
6:00 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardener Seminar
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Mahjong 101
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime at the Beach
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:30 PM - IFAS Incorporating Fruits and Veggies in Your Garden
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Perler Beads
6:00 PM - Ocean Resin Coasters
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Wendy
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: Steel Magnolias (Adults)
10:00 AM - Lego Open Build
10:00 AM - Open Paint for Kids
10:30 AM - 1st Saturday Book Club
12:00 PM - Ukulele Jam
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
3:30 PM - Scratch Coding for Beginners
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Medicare Basics with SHINE (Adults)
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Playdoh Playdate!
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time - Transportation
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time - Transportation
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners Presentation: Butterfly Gardening
5:00 PM - Mystery Book Club (Virtual): The Guest List
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:15 AM - Repeat Toddler Story Time - Transportation
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - Storytime (Early Lit)
11:15 AM - Repeat Preschool Story Time - Transportation
2:00 PM - English Conversation
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
Primary Election - Early Voting
Primary Election - Early Voting
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Saturday Sidewalk Sale
10:30 AM - The Lit Club: Libertie
3:00 PM - Yarn For All
Primary Election - Early Voting
Primary Election - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
2:00 PM - Sunday Storytime
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Growing Herbs
6:00 PM - Sharing our World Therapy Dogs (K-3)
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time - Dance Party!
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time - Dance Party!
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Tween Trivia: Library Edition (Tweens)
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:15 AM - Repeat Toddler Story Time - Dance Party!
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar: Bats
11:00 AM - Storytime (Early Lit)
11:15 AM - Repeat Preschool Story Time - Dance Party!
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Orientation
2:00 PM - English Conversation
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Modern Calligraphy + Pop Journals (Teens)
6:00 PM - Cultivating Calm and Connection - Meditation Group
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - SHINE Medicare101
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Information Session
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Korean Culture Club
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Lego Open Build
10:00 AM - Open Paint for Kids
10:00 AM - Saturday Sidewalk Sale
11:00 AM - Talking Tots Storytime
2:00 PM - Library Lego Club
2:00 PM - Novels on Tap
10:00 AM - Open Coloring & Painting in the Loft
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga at the Land O' Lakes Recreation Complex
All Day - Primary Election
7:00 AM - Primary Election
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time - Shapes
11:00 AM - Mosquito Control Seminar: Mosquitos in Your Garden
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time - Shapes
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - 4th Tuesday Book Club: Meditation for Fidgety Skeptics: A 10% Happier How-To Book
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:00 AM - Free Vision Screening by Wesley Chapel Lions Club
10:15 AM - Repeat Toddler Story Time - Shapes
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - Storytime (Early Lit)
11:15 AM - Repeat Preschool Story Time - Shapes
2:00 PM - English Conversation
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - IFAS Presents: Florida Friendly Landscaping
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (Adults)
10:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
10:00 AM - Medicare Basics with SHINE
10:30 AM - Garden Club and Craft
11:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
3:00 PM - Yarn For All
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief at the Land O' Lakes Recreation Complex
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Gulfside Hospice visits NR
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time - Colors
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time - Colors
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Teen Craft: Boba Tea Keychains
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Game On! (Tween)
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Preteen Craft: Boba Tea Keychains
10:15 AM - Repeat Toddler Story Time - Colors
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - Storytime (Early Lit)
11:15 AM - Repeat Preschool Story Time - Colors
2:00 PM - English Conversation
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Game Zone (Teens)
5:30 PM - Adult Open Studio: Painting