Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
Shark/Turtle Tracker
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Pottery Making for Beginners
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Bea
11:00 AM - Recycled Collages
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: News of the World (Adults)
All Day - Zephyrhills Library Closed for Independence Day Holiday
9:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Frogs
10:00 AM - Lego Open Build: Ocean of Possibilities
10:30 AM - 1st Saturday Book Club: Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
10:30 AM - Exploring Movement & Meditation
10:30 AM - Movie Matinee: Rated G
10:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Frogs
12:00 PM - Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
3:30 PM - Scratch Coding for Beginners
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
Shark/Turtle Tracker
CLOSED - Independence Day: ALL PCLS locations are closed
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Jr. Master Gardener Summer Program
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: SHARKS
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: SHARKS
12:00 PM - Book Club: Mexican Gothic
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
1:00 PM - Ceramics Class: Hand Building 101
1:00 PM - Tween Oceans of Possibilities Yoga
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Incredible Winston Browne (Adults)
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading Program - Recycled Creatures
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club @ Dade City Senior Ctr: The Consequences of Fear: A Maisie Dobbs Novel by Jacqueline Winspear
2:00 PM - Tale for a Tail Reading Session
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Pirate Swords Workshop (Tweens)
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading Program: Bag It! Documentary
6:00 PM - Crochet Project for Beginners
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group (Adults)
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: SHARKS (Repeat)
10:20 AM - In the Arctic Storytime - Session 1 (Early Lit)
10:30 AM - K-5 Summer Reading - Pasco County Fire Rescue
10:50 AM - In the Arctic Storytime - Session 2 (Early Lit)
11:00 AM - K-5 Summer Reading Program: Sailor Stories
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: SHARKS (Repeat)
11:20 AM - In the Arctic Storytime - Session 3 (Early Lit)
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Reading Program - Plarn Flower Pot
2:00 PM - Children's Summer Reading Program: Turtles
2:00 PM - English Conversation
2:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson Lesson 1
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Teen Test Kitchen: Tastes of Cuba (Teens)
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
6:00 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardener Seminar Simple Composting
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Mahjong 101
10:00 AM - Open Paint for Kids
10:15 AM - Storytime at the Beach
10:15 AM - SUPER SHARK SCIENCE - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - STEAM Submarine: Shell Search (K-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - SUPER SHARK SCIENCE - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Tween/Teen: Ocean Science
2:00 PM - White Elephant BINGO (Adults)
3:00 PM - Pre-Teen Program: Pirate Tattoos
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen/Teen Summer Reading Program - Plarn Flower Pots
5:00 PM - Teen Program: Pirate Tattoos
5:00 PM - Watercolor Workshop: Powerful Primaries
6:00 PM - Floridian Cuisine
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Pottery Making for Beginners
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Valerie
12:00 PM - Radio Theatre For Kids
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: Forever My Girl (Adults)
2:00 PM - Radio Theatre: A Christmas Carol
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Octopus
10:00 AM - Master Gardener
10:30 AM - Exploring Movement & Meditation
10:30 AM - Movie Matinee: Rated PG
10:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Octopus
10:30 AM - The Lit Club: The Soul of an Octopus
3:00 PM - Yarn For All
Shark/Turtle Tracker
2:00 PM - Novels on Tap
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
10:30 AM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
1:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
6:30 PM - Tai Chi at the Land O' Lakes Recreation Complex
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Jr. Master Gardener Summer Program
10:00 AM - Medicare Basics with SHINE (Adults)
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: DEEP SEA
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: DEEP SEA
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
1:00 PM - Ceramics Class: Hand Building 101
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading Program - Shark Slime
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners Presentation: "Right Plant, Right Place" - the first step to having a successful Florida-Friendly Landscape!
2:00 PM - South Holiday Book Club - When Harry Met Minnie
3:00 PM - South Holiday Friends of the Library Meeting
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Delicious Dishes: Jell-O Aquarium (Tweens)
5:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Consequences of Fear by Jacqueline Winspear: A Maisie Dobbs Novel by
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading Program: Bioluminescent Jars
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group (Adults)
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: DEEP SEA (Repeat)
10:20 AM - Octopus Garden Storytime - Session 1 (Early Lit)
10:30 AM - K-5 Summer Reading - Zephyrhills Police Department
10:50 AM - Octopus Garden Storytime - Session 2 (Early Lit)
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Program: Grades K-5: SHARK!
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: DEEP SEA (Repeat)
11:20 AM - Octopus Garden Storytime - Session 3 (Early Lit)
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Reading Program - Smoothies & Trivia
2:00 PM - Children's Summer Reading Program: Whales
2:00 PM - English Conversation
2:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson 2
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Jawsome Shark Cups (Teens)
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Mahjong 101
10:15 AM - CREATURES OF THE DEEP - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - STEAM Submarine: Shark Dentist (K-3)
11:15 AM - CREATURES OF THE DEEP - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mermaid Coloring Day (Adults)
3:00 PM - Pre-Teen Program: Hardtack and Swanky
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen/Teen Summer Reading Program - Shark Slime
5:00 PM - Teen Program: Hardtack and Swanky
6:00 PM - Ocean Resin Coasters
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Pottery Making for Beginners
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Wendy
11:00 AM - Beekeeping - Grades K to 3
11:00 AM - Mixed Media Collages
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: The Secret Garden (Adults)
9:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Alligators and Crocodiles
10:00 AM - AFEA "How Money Works" Course
10:00 AM - Lego Open Build: Ocean of Possibilities
10:00 AM - Loft Open Hours: Open Paint & Draw
10:30 AM - Discovery Gardens Presents: My Garden of a Thousand Bees
10:30 AM - Exploring Movement & Meditation
10:30 AM - Movie Matinee: Rated PG
10:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Alligators and Crocodiles
11:00 AM - Baby Shark Storytime (Early Lit)
3:00 PM - Beach Birds and Waders
Shark/Turtle Tracker
1:00 PM - Summer Family Movie: Luca
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
10:15 AM - Little Seeds of Hope - Adaptive Gardening Program Ages 0 - 5
10:30 AM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
11:15 AM - Little Seeds of Hope - Adaptive Gardening Program Ages 5 - 10
1:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
2:00 PM - Little Seeds of Hope Adaptive Gardening Program Teens
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Orchid Care
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Jr. Master Gardener Summer Program
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: LOST AT SEA
11:00 AM - Repurposed Collages
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: LOST AT SEA
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
1:00 PM - Ceramics Class: Hand Building 101
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading Program - Ceramic Sea Critters
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: All the Devils are Here (Adults)
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Ocean Slime (Tweens)
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading Program: Pearl(er) Party!
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group (Adults)
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Program: LOST AT SEA (Repeat)
10:20 AM - Merfolk Storytime - Session 1 (Early Lit)
10:30 AM - K-5 Summer Reading - Happy Holli's Puppets
10:50 AM - Merfolk Storytime - Session 2 (Early Lit)
11:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar: Bonsai
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Program: Grades K-5 - Unusual Fish
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Program: LOST AT SEA (Repeat)
11:20 AM - Merfolk Storytime - Session 3 (Early Lit)
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Orientation
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Reading Program - Jellyfish Painting
2:00 PM - Children's Summer Reading Program: Sea Horses
2:00 PM - English Conversation
2:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson 3
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Sea Monster Mysteries (Teens)
5:00 PM - Paint a Watercolor Stone Crab
6:00 PM - Cultivating Calm and Connection - Meditation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Mahjong 101
10:00 AM - Open Paint for Kids
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - UNDERWATER EXPLORERS - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
10:30 AM - SHINE Medicare101
11:00 AM - STEAM Submarine: Ocean A.I. Coding (K-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - UNDERWATER EXPLORERS - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Information Session
2:00 PM - A Day at the Beach Coasters
2:00 PM - Cookin' It Keto - Pirate Pizza (Adults)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - Pre-Teen Program: Bermuda Triangle Escape Room
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen/Teen Summer Reading Program - Jellyfish Painting
4:30 PM - Sewing Project for Beginners (Ages 9+)
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
5:00 PM - Teen Program: Bermuda Triangle Escape Room
6:00 PM - Piece by Piece: Puzzle Competition
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
Lego Art Exhibition: Ocean of Possibilities
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Pottery Making for Beginners
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Bea
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: The Glass Castle (Adults)
9:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Shark Week
10:30 AM - Exploring Movement & Meditation
10:30 AM - Movie Matinee: Rated PG
10:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Shark Week
2:00 PM - Summer Sewing for Beginners
3:00 PM - Yarn For All
Shark/Turtle Tracker
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
S.T.E.M. Station- Sand close up!
10:00 AM - Loft Open Hours: Open Paint & Draw
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers Yarn Club (Adults)
10:30 AM - AARP Defensive Driving
10:30 AM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
1:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Tweens
6:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief at the Land O' Lakes Recreation Complex
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
10:00 AM - Jr. Master Gardener Summer Program
10:00 AM - Medicare Basics with SHINE
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Storytime: ISLANDS
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Storytime: ISLANDS
12:30 PM - Yarn for More (Virtual)
1:00 PM - Ceramics Class: Hand Building 101
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading Program - Food Decorating!
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Tale for a Tail Reading Session
3:30 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Board Together Gaming
4:00 PM - Game On! Ocean Bingo (Tweens)
5:00 PM - 4th Tues Book Club: The Engineer's Wife by Tracey Enerson Wood
5:00 PM - Teen SRC: That's a (seaweed) wrap!
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group (Adults)
10:15 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
10:15 AM - Toddlers Summer Reading Storytime: ISLANDS (Repeat)
10:20 AM - Shiver Me Timbers Storytime - Session 1 (Early Lit)
10:30 AM - K-5 Summer Reading - Let's Get Cooking, Kids!
10:50 AM - Shiver Me Timbers Storytime - Session 2 (Early Lit)
11:00 AM - K-5 Summer Reading Program: Dinosaurs of the Deep
11:15 AM - Preschool Summer Reading Storytime: ISLANDS (Repeat)
11:20 AM - Shiver Me Timbers Storytime - Session 3 (Early Lit)
1:00 PM - Decadent Desserts
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Reading Program - Food Decorating!
2:00 PM - Children's Summer Reading Program: Coral Reef
2:00 PM - English Conversation
2:00 PM - Summer Sewing for Beginners
2:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson 4-Final Party/Jam
3:30 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Game Zone (Teens)
5:30 PM - Adult Open Studio: Painting
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
10:00 AM - Mahjong 101
10:15 AM - ISLAND LIVING - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - STEAM Submarine: Bubble Fun (K-3)
11:15 AM - ISLAND LIVING - K to 3 Summer Reading Event
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Bites with Betsy: Hummus (Adults)
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen/Teen Summer Reading Program - Food Decorating
6:15 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Pottery Making for Beginners
10:15 AM - Summer Storytime with Miss Valerie
11:00 AM - Magazine Collages
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films: Death on the Nile (Adults)
9:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Starfish
10:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
10:30 AM - Exploring Movement & Meditation
10:30 AM - Movie Matinee: Rated PG
10:30 AM - Oceans of Possibilities Storytime: Starfish
11:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
Shark/Turtle Tracker