Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring
1:00 PM - Knitting 101
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Monday Movie Matinee for Adults
2:00 PM - Monday Movie: Mars Needs Moms
3:00 PM - Community Tile Painting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Program- Patriotic Sharpie Tie Dye T-Shirts
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Card Games
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - Fun With Art
10:00 AM - Tech Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Intermediate Ukulele Jam
10:30 AM - Books We Love to Sing
10:30 AM - Tech Time
11:00 AM - Read with Charlie
11:00 AM - Tech Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:15 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Tech Time
11:45 AM - Read with Charlie
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Summer Spanish Program
1:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Cookin' It Keto
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
2:00 PM - Patriotic Parade
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 4-7- Superhero Science with Mad Science
3:30 PM - PAWS for Reading
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Anime Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Rockets Red Glare!
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Movie: Captain Marvel
4:30 PM - Cosmic Rocks
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday - Dream Catchers
5:30 PM - Zephyrhills Historical Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 8-12- Anime Club & Ice Cream
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum & Sing
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- Instuctor Led
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 with the Bucky and Gigi Show!
10:20 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music with Mar Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Reading - Zephyrhills Fire Department
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club Storytime - Silly Sam!
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Play Date at the Library
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Social Circle
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Program - Patriotic Sharpie Tie Dye T-Shirts
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading: Solar System with Miss Cindy!
2:00 PM - Lego Mania: The Challenge
2:00 PM - Let's Get Retro
2:00 PM - Senior Crafting
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 with the Bucky and Gigi Show!
3:00 PM - ESOL Chats
3:30 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Reading Club - Drone Pilot Training!
3:30 PM - Teen Alien Pillow
4:00 PM - Galaxy Soap
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:15 PM - Kids Yoga
6:00 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardening Seminars
6:15 PM - Conversational Spanish/English
Pasco County Libraries are Closed - Independence Day
All Day - ZH is Closed for Independence Day
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
9:15 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:30 AM - International Film Club
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - First Saturday Book Club
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Ukulele Jam
2:00 PM - Lego Build: Millennium Falcon
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Gaming
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 with Dundee Farms
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Movie: Into the Spiderverse
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:00 AM - Gerry England - Piano
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
12:00 PM - Balance & Strength Training
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Monday Movie: Wall-E
3:00 PM - Community Tile Painting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
3:00 PM - Hugh Embry Shutterbugs
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Program- DIY Sharpie Tiles
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Time
6:15 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
9:00 AM - Mobile Medical Unit
10:00 AM - Card Games
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - Fun With Art
10:00 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:15 AM - Intermediate Ukulele Jam
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Read with Charlie
11:00 AM - Ukulele Class 1 of 4
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:15 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Read with Charlie
11:45 AM - Read with Charlie
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Summer Spanish Program
1:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Dunndee Farms- Reptile Show
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 4-7 -Marvel Mania!
3:30 PM - PAWS. for Reading
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Galactic Gaming!
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Squirt Gun Star Systems
4:30 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 8-12- Tie Dye
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum & Sing
6:30 PM - Tinkering Tuesday: The Human Body
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- Instructor Led
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Marvel Mania
10:20 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Destination : Antarctica Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Reading - Silly Sam's Instrument Explosion!
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club Storytime - On the Moon!
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Play Date at the Library
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - SHINE - Medicare 101
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Program - DIY Sharpie Tiles
2:00 PM - Artsy Craftsy
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading: Dunndee Farms!
2:00 PM - Lego Mania: The Challenge
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Marvel Mania
3:30 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Reading Club - Particle Beads & Retro Gaming!
3:30 PM - Teen Glow-in-the-Dark Moon Shirt
4:00 PM - Anime and Ice Cream
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - Kids Yoga
5:15 PM - Kids Yoga
6:00 PM - Studio H Orientation
10:00 AM - Beading with Kim
10:00 AM - Career Source
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Dominoes
10:00 AM - Learning Adventures - Crafty Storytime
10:00 AM - Mahjong Morning
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club - Moogician!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Ask a Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie: On the Basis of Sex
2:00 PM - Bert's Flip Flop Art Class
2:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Mosquito Mayhem
2:00 PM - Pillowcase Project and Touch a Truck with Pasco County Fire & Rescue - Elementary SRC
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Program- DIY Sharpie Tiles
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club - Moogician
3:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon: Resin Magnet
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Reading Club - Particle Beads & Retro Gaming
3:30 PM - Tween Rockets
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Tween SRC - Jupiter Jewelry
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
6:30 PM - Kitten Yoga
10:00 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Class
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- DVD Led
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - DunnDee Farms
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Movies in SPACE!!
2:00 PM - Sewing 101: Drawstring Pouch
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
5:25 PM - Family Movie Night!
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:15 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Advanced Book Folding
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Soil Solarization
10:00 AM - Sewing 101: Jr. Seamsters
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover - Rockets and Robots
12:00 PM - Family Movie - Space Marathon
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - An Introduction to Tools for Jr. Woodworkers
2:00 PM - Disco Freak Concert
2:00 PM - Lego Build: Millennium Falcon
2:00 PM - Special Movie Showing: "Captain Marvel"
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Marvel Mania
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Star Wars Craft
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Class
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Knitting 101
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Monday Movie Matinee for Adults
1:30 PM - Out of This World Shell Painting
2:00 PM - Monday Movie: Monsters vs. Aliens
3:00 PM - Community Tile Painting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Program- Button Making
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Adult Summer Reading Scifi Book Club: The Bear and the Nightingale
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Card Games
10:00 AM - Crocheted Jewelry
10:00 AM - Fun With Art
10:00 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics: Chicken Pin Cushions
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare 101
10:00 AM - Tech Time
10:00 AM - Ukulele Class
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Intermediate Ukulele Jam
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Tech Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Read with Charlie
11:00 AM - Tech Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:15 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Tech Time
11:45 AM - Read with Charlie
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Medicare 101
1:00 PM - Summer Spanish Program
1:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - 3rd Tuesday Book Club
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Colorful Container Gardening
2:00 PM - Razzmatazz Entertainment
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 4-7 - Recycle Robots
3:30 PM - Advanced Lego - Saturn V Rocket
3:30 PM - PAWS. for Reading
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Stained Glass in SPACE!
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Decoupage
4:30 PM - Delicious Dishes: Galaxy Bark
5:00 PM - SRC Grades 8-12- Movie Night: Guardians of the Galaxy
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday - Crayon Suncatchers
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum & Sing
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- Instructor Led
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:15 AM - Hands Only CPR Class
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Recycle Robots
10:20 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Destination : Africa Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Reading - Professor Gazoontite
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club Storytime - Here Comes the Sun!
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Play Date at the Library
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Social Circle
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Elementary Summer Reading: Razzmatazz Entertainment!
2:00 PM - Lego Mania: The Challenge
2:00 PM - Let's Learn about Bangladesh!
2:00 PM - Senior Social
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Recycle Robots
3:30 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Reading Club - Sprouted Space Invaders
3:30 PM - Teen Campfire Stories
4:00 PM - Follow-the-leader Painting
4:00 PM - Free English Class
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:15 PM - Kids Yoga
6:15 PM - Conversational Spanish/English
10:00 AM - Classic & Card Games
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Instrument Petting Zoo with The Florida Orchestra
10:00 AM - Learning Adventures - Hop & Bop
10:00 AM - Mahjong Morning
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:15 AM - Studio H Orientation
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club - Line Dancing to the Stars!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Balance and Strength Training
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Bert's Flip Flop Art Class
2:00 PM - Bingo!
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo with The Florida Orchestra
2:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
2:00 PM - Razzmatazz Entertainment - Elementary SRC
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club - Lion King
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Reading Club - Sprouted Space Invaders!
3:30 PM - Tween Fizzing Planets
4:00 PM - Creative Write Teen Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Tween SRC - Moon Rock Painting
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- DVD Led
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta
10:00 AM - Rock Painting - Gr. K-5
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Craftermorning w/Caille
11:00 AM - Katie Adams Shadow Puppet Show: Star Stories - Greek Myths
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Movies in SPACE!!
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema - The Favorite
2:00 PM - Silver Screen - 'Ben is Back'
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
All Day - Lego Apollo Build-a-thon
9:15 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Box-Car Spaceships and Family Movie
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:00 AM - SHINE Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:30 AM - Introduction to Meditation with Forest
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
11:00 AM - Creation Stations - Busy Builders
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
12:00 PM - Lion King Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Sew it Seams
2:00 PM - Lego Build: Millennium Falcon
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Recycle Robots
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Ancient Egypt: Stargate
9:00 AM - Public Defender's Mobile Medical Unit
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:00 AM - Gerry England - Piano
10:00 AM - Medicare Open Enrollment - By Appt. Only
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - DIY Marbled Flower Pots
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
12:00 PM - Balance & Strength Training
1:00 PM - Knitting 101
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Monday Movie: Zathura
3:00 PM - Community Tile Painting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Summer Progam- Galaxy in a Jar
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:15 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driver Course
10:00 AM - Card Games
10:00 AM - Fun With Art
10:00 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:00 AM - Ukulele Class
10:15 AM - Intermediate Ukulele Jam
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Read with Charlie
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:15 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Read with Charlie
11:45 AM - Read with Charlie
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Summer Spanish Program
1:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Lost World Reptiles
2:00 PM - Mystery & Suspense Book Club
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 4-7 - Shark Week
3:30 PM - PAWS. for Reading
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - SPACE: The Movie!
4:30 PM - STEM Studio: Space Science
5:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 8-12- Gaming Night
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum & Sing
6:30 PM - Around the World: Passport to Slovakia
7:00 PM - Books and Brews AT Zephyrhills Brewing Company
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- DVD Led
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Shark Week
10:20 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Destination : Europe Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Reading - Lost World Reptiles
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club Storytime Final Party - Dancing with the Stars!
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Play Date at the Library
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Informational Meeting
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Program - DIY Insect Repellent
2:00 PM - Lego Mania: The Challenge
2:00 PM - Stroke of Genius
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Shark Week
3:00 PM - ESOL Chats
3:30 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Reading Club - Intergalactic Escape Room!
3:30 PM - Teen Harry Potter Early Birthday
4:00 PM - Deep Space Escape
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:15 PM - Kids Yoga
6:00 PM - Studio H Orientation
6:15 PM - Conversational Spanish/English
10:00 AM - Classic & Card Games
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Learning Adventures - NEW! Mother Goose Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Mahjong Morning
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Club - Reptile Discovery!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Cook Book - Book Club
1:00 PM - Hudson Book Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:15 PM - Afternoon Movie: Stargate
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Bert's Flip Flop Art Class
2:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Program- Galaxy in a Jar
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club : Reptile Discovery
2:00 PM - Yoga With Forest - Elementary SRC
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Reading Club - Intergalactic Escape Room!
3:30 PM - Tween Balloon Making
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Tween SRC - Perler Beads from Pluto
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Teen Yoga
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
10:00 AM - Basic Sewing Class for Kids - Ages 10 & up
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- DVD Led
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Vets Healing Vets
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Red Cross Pillow Case Project
11:00 AM - Space Station Living
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Astromech Engineers
2:00 PM - Coupon Clip, Swap, Save
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Movies in SPACE!!
2:00 PM - Silver Screen - 'The Mustang'
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Teen Movie : Five Feet Apart
4:00 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
9:15 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Apollo 11 - New Documentary
10:00 AM - Friends of the Regency Park Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:00 AM - Sewing 101: Jr. Seamsters
10:15 AM - Free Yoga
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover - Under the Sea
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Sew What?
2:00 PM - Community Garden Meeting
2:00 PM - Family Movie : The Kid Who Would Be King
2:00 PM - Jewelry Jam with Kate
2:00 PM - Lego Build: Millennium Falcon
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Shark Week
8:30 PM - 50th Anniversary of Apollo-Star Viewing
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Knitting 101
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:30 PM - Dreamcatcher Workshop: Space Mermaids
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee for Adults
3:00 PM - Community Tile Painting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Card Games
10:00 AM - Fun With Art
10:00 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Intermediate Ukulele Jam
10:30 AM - Silly Sam
11:00 AM - Read with Charlie
11:00 AM - Ukulele Luau
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:15 AM - Read with Charlie
11:30 AM - Read with Charlie
11:45 AM - Read with Charlie
12:00 PM - Volunteer Way Mobile Food Pantry
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Katie Adams Shadow Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 4-7 - In the Still of the Night
3:30 PM - PAWS for Reading
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:30 PM - Tween Summer Reading Finale
5:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades 8-12- Harry Potter Wizardry
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday - Mason Jar Nightlight
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum & Sing
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga- DVD Led
10:00 AM - Crochet for All
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Lights and Sounds
10:30 AM - Destination : The Americas Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Reading - Happy Holli's Puppets
11:00 AM - Florida Orchestra Petting Zoo
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Storytime Finale — Silly Sam
11:15 AM - Lunch Bus
11:30 AM - Play Date at the Library
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Second Annual Harry Potter's Birthday Bash!
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Florida Orchestra Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Harry Potter's Birthday Party
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Grades K-3 - Lights and Sounds
3:30 PM - Pre-Teen Summer Reading Club Final Program - Astronaut Ice-Cream Party!
3:30 PM - Teens Rock! (Rock Painting)
4:00 PM - Free English Class
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:15 PM - Conversational Spanish/English