Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Social Seniors: Salsa Social
10:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Jim & Suzanne Hale in Concert
2:00 PM - Embroidery Instruction with the Embroidery Guild
2:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Healthy Eating Produces Healthy Living
4:00 PM - TechHire
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Meeting + Pizza (TAB)
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Read to the Share Our World Therapy Dogs
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Color Us Creative
10:00 AM - iProducts: Tips & Tricks
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Signing for Every Day Living
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy! for Adults
3:00 PM - Z Book Club
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night @ South Holiday
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Music with Mar with Ms. Colleen
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
10:00 AM - Wellness Seminar
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - First Saturday Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Mania & More!
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Elementary Valentines
2:00 PM - Kidstruction - Olympic Games!
2:00 PM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
2:00 PM - Snack and a Movie
2:00 PM - Suzanne and Jim: Silver Jubilee Tour
10:00 AM - Intro to Knitting
10:00 AM - Rock Cactus Garden Craft - Part 1
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
10:00 AM - Rock Cactus Garden Craft - Part 2
10:30 AM - Hands-on Ukulele Class - Level 1
12:00 PM - Friends Book Club
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Hugh Embry Mystery Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Diabetes Academy
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:30 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:30 PM - Zephyrhills Historical Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Fused Glass 101- Valentine Pendants
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Seminar- Managing Wind and Trees
6:30 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardening Seminars
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Painting with Anjana Pt. 1 **This class has been moved to 2/14**
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Association/Caregiver Support Group
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Social Circle
1:30 PM - Friends of the Land O'Lakes Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Coffee and a Chat
4:00 PM - Smartphone & Tablet Training
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
4:00 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Tournament Grades 6-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - Sliver of Sunshine State Book Club
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga ***Cancelled***
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Embroidery Instruction with the Embroidery Guild
2:00 PM - Maker Space Craft
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Begonias 101
4:00 PM - Healthy Eating Produces Healthy Living
4:00 PM - Make a Kite!
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
4:30 PM - Read to the Share Our World Therapy Dogs
5:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Craft Makers
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy! for Adults
3:00 PM - Jigsaw Junkies Puzzle Club
4:00 PM - Cooking Demonstration
7:00 PM - Teen Anti-Valentine's Day Dance
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Bored? - Try Board Games at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Green Thumb
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Hugs and Kisses
11:00 AM - Hudson Book Club
11:30 AM - Lego Robotics Club
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - An Introduction to Tools for Jr. Woodworkers
2:00 PM - Billy Kemp Concert
2:00 PM - Children's Craft Corner
2:00 PM - K-5 Fun With Bubblewrap!
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Gaming
2:00 PM - Tween Danish Heart Valentines
4:00 PM - Songwriting Fun
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
5:00 PM - Karen's Kitchen ***Class Postponed***
5:00 PM - Teen Photography
5:30 PM - S.C.O.R.E.: Utilizing "YouTube" to Promote Your Business
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
10:30 AM - Hands-on Ukulele Class - Level 2
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Book Club
4:00 PM - Coder Dojo - GR 6-12
4:00 PM - T.A.B. & Gaming
4:30 PM - Legos are my Valentine! grades K-5
4:30 PM - Valentine's Day Rock Painting
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:30 PM - How to Apply for a 501c3
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Citizen's Academy
6:00 PM - Heart Smart Essential Oils
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Tinkering Tuesdays: Party with the Presidents
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Painting with Anjana Pt. 2 **This class has been moved to 2/21**
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:30 AM - Valentine's Day Chocolate Fondue!
11:00 AM - Friends' Art Sale
11:00 AM - Pin It!
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
2:00 PM - Chair Yoga
3:00 PM - Piano with James J.
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Smartphone & Tablet Training
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Classic and Card Games
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Lunch and Learn with Moffitt
11:00 AM - Medicare 101
11:00 AM - Silly Storytime - Preschool
11:00 AM - Social Media for Seniors
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo!
2:00 PM - Embroidery Instruction with the Embroidery Guild
4:00 PM - Healthy Eating Produces Healthy Living
4:00 PM - Library Olympics
4:00 PM - Teens Create
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Read to the Share Our World Therapy Dogs
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Community Garden Meeting
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - iProducts: Tips & Tricks
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Coupon Clip, Save & Swap
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema & Popcorn
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Decorative Soaps
10:00 AM - SHINE Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - Chinese New Year Celebration
11:00 AM - Pre-Teen Slime Time!
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
1:00 PM - Sew What?
2:00 PM - Decorative Soaps
2:00 PM - Free Family Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts: Year of the Dog
2:00 PM - Make & Create: Dot Art
1:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours: Lathe Projects
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
5:00 PM - Crochet for Beginners
5:00 PM - Lando LBGT
6:00 PM - Braided Bracelet Craft
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club- *Cancelled*
9:00 AM - Hearing Aid Seminar
10:00 AM - SHINE: Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:30 AM - Hands-on Ukulele Class - Level 3
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Hugh Embry Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Managing Wind and Trees
4:00 PM - READ with Charlie the Dog
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Fun
4:00 PM - Ukulele Practice Session
4:30 PM - Duct Tape Crafts
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Social Circle
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem - Volunteering Info (2017)
1:30 PM - LOL Book Club
2:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Senior Social
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Coffee and a Chat
4:00 PM - Giant Games
4:00 PM - Smartphone & Tablet Training
4:00 PM - Songwriting Fun
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - SCORE: Getting Started on Etsy
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Kumihimo- TBA
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
11:00 AM - Silly Storytime - Preschool
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
12:00 PM - Bingo
1:15 PM - Afternoon Movie -
2:00 PM - Embroidery Instruction with the Embroidery Guild
2:00 PM - Rock Painting
2:00 PM - SHINE Medicare 101
3:30 PM - Teen Volunteer TAB Meeting
4:00 PM - Healthy Eating Produces Healthy Living
4:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
4:30 PM - Read to the Share Our World Therapy Dogs
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Jr. Woodworkers Pencil Holder
10:00 AM - Kids' Drone Club
10:00 AM - Sew It Seams
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Under the Sea
11:00 AM - Creation Stations: Hearty Party
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:15 PM - Popcorn & Movie
2:00 PM - Family Lego Challenge!
2:00 PM - Interactive Movie - grades 4 through 7
2:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - Tween Melty Beads
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
5:00 PM - Woodworking 101: Intro to Bowl Turning
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driver Course
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Mystery & Suspense Book Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Architects
4:00 PM - Robot Club - Grades 6-12
4:00 PM - Teen Frame-It
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
4:30 PM - Nuts & Volts
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:00 PM - The Land O'Lakes Scribblers
5:30 PM - S.C.O.R.E. Learn How to Start a New Business Successfully
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - IQUIT SMOKING CESSATION
10:00 AM - Jewelry Making 101
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Cook Book - Book Club
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
2:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Genealogy 101
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Smartphone & Tablet Training
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - SCORE:How to Apply for a Business Loan