Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Closing
Government
Community-Led
Exhibit
Makerspace
Arts & Crafts
Books & Authors
Book Sale
Business & Employment
Summer Reading Program
Culture
Film & Television
Friends of the Library
Gaming
Health & Fitness
Holiday & Seasonal
Home & Garden
Library Advisory Board
Other
Social Gathering
Social Services
Storytime & Literacy
Technology & Science
Teen Advisory Board
Career Development
Virtual: Live
On Demand Programs
Curbside Pickup
Cooking
STEM
Mobile Makerspace
Community Partner Events
Arts
Crafts
Writing
History
Music
Performance
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Early Literacy
Children
Tween
Teen
Family
Adult
Senior
Locations
Select All
Outreach
Virtual
Centennial Park Library
Hudson Regional Library
Hugh Embry
Land O'Lakes
New River
South Holiday
Zephyrhills
Starkey Ranch Theatre Library Cultural Center
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
10:00 AM - Kids Lego Open Build
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
3
4
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
3:00 PM - Teen Open Studio: Love your Library Art Contest
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
1:00 PM - Introduction to Round Knitting Looms
2:30 PM - Afterschool Legos
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Eco Wonders Camp
6
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
3:00 PM - Chess This Out!
4:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
5:15 PM - Chess Club
7
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 1 of 3
5:30 PM - Noodles of the World for Tweens and Teens
8
9
9:00 AM - Founder's Day Crafts
10:00 AM - Outdoor Adventures Expo
10:30 AM - Corinne's Crafts
10
11
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
4:30 PM - Teen & Pre-Teen: Squishmellow Shrinky Dinks
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
12
10:00 AM - BayCare Health Screening
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
12:00 PM - STEM for Homeschoolers: Toothpick Bridges
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:00 PM - Chess Club
13
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
12:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
4:00 PM - Kids Art Class
4:00 PM - Leprechaun Traps - Canceled
4:30 PM - Tween Try It: Ramen Noodle Tasting
5:15 PM - Chess Club
14
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 2 of 3
4:00 PM - STEM Kids: Makey Makey Guitar
15
16
10:30 AM - Introduction to Small Sewing Tools for Junior Sewists
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Children's Crafting- Picture Weaving
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
17
18
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
19
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
3:00 PM - Kids Board Gaming
4:00 PM - Chess Club
20
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
1:00 PM - Homeschool Introduction to Small Sewing Tools
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
4:30 PM - Crafty Creations
4:30 PM - Tween Craft: Felt Gnome
5:15 PM - Chess Club
21
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 3 of 3
22
23
10:15 AM - STEAM Saturday
12:00 PM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
24
25
10:15 AM - Monday Morning Movie - Wonka
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Bingo
3:30 PM - Tween Open Studio
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5:00 PM - Origami Storytelling with Steve
26
Spring Break Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
1:00 PM - Tiny Art
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Shrinky Dinks
4:00 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
27
10:30 AM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
1:00 PM - Tiny Art
2:00 PM - Kids Spring Break Bingo!
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Game On!
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
2:30 PM - Eco Wonders
5:15 PM - Chess Club
28
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
1:00 PM - Tiny Art
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Open Paint/Coloring
4:00 PM - All About Weather With Bay News 9's Josh Linker
4:00 PM - Teen/Tween High School Musical Trivia
29
12:00 PM - Studio H Open Jam
1:00 PM - Tiny Art
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Jewelry Class
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - String Art
2:30 PM - Eco Wonders
30
10:00 AM - Charity Pen Turning
10:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
10:30 AM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
11:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
2:00 PM - Library Lego Club
31
Spring Break Scavenger Hunt
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top