Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Premier Community Healthcare
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
12:00 PM - Friends Book Club
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Cooking Demonstration: Floridian Cuisine with Chef Warren
2:00 PM - Hugh Embry Mystery Book Discussion Group
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:30 PM - Legomaniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Intro to Knitting
5:30 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:30 PM - SCORE: Legal Issues for Small Businesses
5:30 PM - Zephyrhills Historical Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Seminar
6:30 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardening Seminars
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Association/Caregiver Support Group
11:15 AM - Storytime +
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:30 PM - Friends of the Land O'Lakes Library Meeting
3:30 PM - Tween Yu-Gi-Oh Tournament
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Social Seniors
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Silly Storytime for Preschoolers!
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
4:30 PM - P.A.W.S. for Friendship
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
6:30 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy! for Adults
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Frightening Friday Films
3:00 PM - Z Book Club
5:25 PM - Family Movie Night @ South Holiday
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
9:30 AM - Reiki and Alternative Healing Methods
10:00 AM - Spooky Canisters
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - First Saturday Book Club
11:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
11:00 AM - Lego Mania & More!
11:00 AM - Star Wars Day
11:15 AM - Music with Mar with Ms. Colleen
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Gaming Club
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
2:00 PM - Snack and a Movie
2:00 PM - Spooky Engineers
9:00 AM - IQuit Smoking Cessation
9:00 AM - Premier Community Healthcare
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - SHINE: Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Intro to Ukelele
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen Coder Dojo
4:00 PM - T.A.B. & Gaming
4:30 PM - Legomaniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Intro to Quilting: Basic Quilt Square
6:00 PM - Basic Cardmaking
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Tinkering Tuesdays: Pirate Challenge!
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Painting with Anjana Pt. 1
11:15 AM - Storytime +
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
2:00 PM - Manufacturing Day
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - SCORE: Learn How To Start a Business Successfully
6:00 PM - 3D Printing
9:30 AM - CareerSource Mobile One: Job Search and Career Assistance
10:00 AM - Thursday Salsa Soiree
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Silly Storytime for Preschoolers!
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Maker Space Craft
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: A Rose by Any Other Name
4:00 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
4:00 PM - Teens Create
4:30 PM - P.A.W.S. for Friendship
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:30 PM - S.C.O.R.E.: How to Really Start Your Own Business
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
All Day - Closed for Staff Development
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Fused Glass 101
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Green Thumb
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Fall Fun
11:00 AM - Halloween Rock Painting
11:00 AM - Hudson Book Club
11:00 AM - National Chess Day
11:00 AM - Star Wars Reads Day
11:00 AM - Star Wars Reads Day!
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - An Introduction to Tools for Jr. Woodworkers
2:00 PM - Children's Craft Corner
2:00 PM - Kite Making
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Gaming
2:00 PM - Tween Potion Pretties
All Day - Monday Reopenning Celebration!
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:15 AM - Pen Turning
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
12:00 PM - Makerspace Open House
2:00 PM - Creepy Reptiles and Invertebrates
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Spooktacular
6:00 PM - Haunted House Craft
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
9:00 AM - Premier Community Healthcare
10:00 AM - Diabetes Academy
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Creepy Crawlies
2:00 PM - Hugh Embry Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Medicare 101
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Fun
4:30 PM - Legomaniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
5:30 PM - SCORE seminar
6:00 PM - Essential Oils 101
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Painting with Anjana Pt. 2
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Jewelry Making: Safety Pin Bracelets
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem - Volunteering Info (2017)
1:30 PM - LOL Book Club
2:00 PM - Senior Social
2:00 PM - Wii Bowling Leagues
3:30 PM - Tween Gaming
4:00 PM - ZOMBIFY
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Senior Games
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Medicare 101
11:15 AM - Silly Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Silly Storytime for Preschoolers!
2:00 PM - Bingo!
2:00 PM - Manufacturing Day
4:00 PM - Scary Snacks
4:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:30 PM - P.A.W.S. for Friendship
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:00 PM - Gear up for NaNoWriMo!!!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Community Garden Meeting
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driver Course - CLASS CANCELLED
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy! for Adults
2:00 PM - Frightening Friday Films
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema & Popcorn
4:30 PM - Gaming Galore
8:00 AM - Friends Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
10:00 AM - SHINE Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - RPG Gaming
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
1:00 PM - Sew What?
2:00 PM - Family Fun Day
2:00 PM - French Horn Quartet
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts: Spooktacular Creations!
2:00 PM - Make & Create: Spider Web Art
2:00 PM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
Foundry Classes Canceled Due to Food for Florida Disaster Food Assistance Program
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Premier Community Healthcare
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - AARP Safe Driver Class
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Canasta Club
2:00 PM - Mystery & Suspense Book Club
4:00 PM - Pre-Teen Robot Club
4:30 PM - Legomaniacs
4:30 PM - Nuts & Volts
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
6:00 PM - Basic Cardmaking
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - CookBook BookClub
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - AARP Safe Driver Class
3:00 PM - Piano with James J.
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - LGBT Social Group
10:00 AM - 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:00 AM - Steampunk Jewelry
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
10:30 AM - Trick or Treat Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Spooktacular
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
1:15 PM - Afternoon Movie - Going in Style
2:00 PM - Rock Painting
2:00 PM - SHINE Medicare 101
4:00 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Teen Movie TBA
4:30 PM - P.A.W.S. for Friendship
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Signing for Everyday Living
2:00 PM - Coupon Clip, Save & Swap
2:00 PM - Frightening Friday Films
2:00 PM - Zentangle
6:00 PM - Fall Family Night
7:00 PM - Teen Dance: The Haunted Library
10:00 AM - Kids' Drone Club
10:00 AM - Re-purposed Tote Bags- CLASS RESCHEDULED FROM 9/9
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Pumpkin Play
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Halloween Face Painting & Costume Party
1:15 PM - Children's Popcorn and a Movie
2:00 PM - All Ages Pumpkin Fest!
2:00 PM - Candy Pumpkins & Pretzel Broomsticks!
2:00 PM - Creepy Crafts - grades K through 5
2:00 PM - Holiday Movie
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
9:00 AM - Premier Community Healthcare
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Pre-Teens Create
4:00 PM - Teen Candy Crafts
4:30 PM - Brick or Treat - a Legomaniac Halloween Program!
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
6:00 PM - Anime Club