Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Alicia's Play with Paint: Dotted Pumpkins.
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Coding for Kids
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Fiber Arts
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:00 PM - Friends Book Club
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Read with Charlie
1:30 PM - Read with Charlie
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
3:30 PM - South Holiday Home School Monthly Meet-up
4:00 PM - Anime Drawing Club
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesdays - Leaf Rubbings
5:30 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:30 PM - SCORE: How To Start a New Business Successfully
5:30 PM - Zephyrhills Historical Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Seminar- TBA
6:30 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardening Seminars
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Association/Caregiver Support Group
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Social Circle
2:00 PM - Art Journaling for Beginners - Part 3
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Chat
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Gr 4-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
4:45 PM - American Sign Language
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - CareerSource Mobile One Stop
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Cooking Matters in Your Community
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Social Seniors
10:15 AM - Silly Storytime - Toddler
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Silly Storytime - Preschool
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Beginner Facebook
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Extension Education - My Plate: Canning Your Produce
2:00 PM - Scrappers Delight: Scrapbooking Club
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen and Tween K-pop Club
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Meeting + Pizza (TAB)
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
10:00 AM - Basic Sewing 101
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Color Us Creative
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy for Adults
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Movies with Friends
3:00 PM - Z Book Club
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night @ South Holiday
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Fall Ball (Teen)
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Living History Civil War Program
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - First Saturday Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Mania & More
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
12:00 PM - Open Build- Costume Making
1:00 PM - Adult RPG Gaming
1:00 PM - TOUCH A TRUCK
2:00 PM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
2:00 PM - Snack and a Movie
All Day - Staff Development Day
All Day - Staff Development Day
10:00 AM - Closed- Staff Development Day
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Read with Charlie
1:30 PM - Library Advisory Board
1:30 PM - Read with Charlie
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
4:00 PM - T.A.B. & Gaming
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
4:30 PM - Spooky Cupcake Wars
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesdays - Owl Pillows
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Monster Pens
10:00 AM - Pin It!
10:00 AM - Toys for Tots Painting
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Monster Pens
1:00 PM - SHINE Medicare 101
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Friends of the Land O'Lakes Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Art Journaling for Beginners - Part 4
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Gr 4-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Score: Utilizing YouTube in your Business
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Dominoes Club
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:15 AM - Silly Storytime - Toddler
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Silly Storytime - Preschool
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Ask a Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Technology Class - Open Topics
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Maker Space Craft: Halloween Ornaments
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Hydroponics
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Tween Coding 101
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Kids Read Aloud Book Club
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:30 PM - SCORE : Tax Implication for Small Businesses
All Day - Centennial Park Library Closed for Staff Training
All Day - Hudson Library Closed for Staff Training
All Day - Hugh Embry Library Closed for Staff Training
All Day - New River Library Closed for Staff Training
All Day - Regency Park & Land O' Lakes Open Today
All Day - South Holiday Library Closed for Staff Training
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Craft Makers
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Signing for Every Day Living
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
3:00 PM - Craft Makers
8:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Make It Fall!
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Green Thumb
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Pets!
11:00 AM - Hudson Book Club
11:00 AM - Pumpkin Palooza
11:00 AM - Star Wars Reads
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - An Introduction to Tools for Jr. Woodworkers
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
1:00 PM - Sew What?
2:00 PM - Gaming & Chill
2:00 PM - Open Build- Costume Making
2:00 PM - Piano with James J
2:00 PM - Tween Candy Crafts
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Creepy Crawlies!
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Halloween Makeup (Teen)
5:30 PM - S.C.O.R.E.: Creating a Successful Business Plan
6:00 PM - AromaTouch Technique- Essential Oils
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Coding for Kids
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare 101
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Fiber Arts
10:15 AM - Storytime - Toddler
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
11:00 AM - Storytime - Preschool
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Medicare 101
1:00 PM - Read with Charlie
1:30 PM - Read with Charlie
2:00 PM - 3rd Tuesday Book Club
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Beginner Uke Holiday Strum & Sing
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Fun!
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
4:30 PM - Frightening Forensics
4:30 PM - Lego Maniacs
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Tinkering Tuesdays -Spooky Science
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Social Circle
1:30 PM - LOL Book Club
2:00 PM - Art Journaling for Beginners - Part 5
2:00 PM - Senior Social
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Reel Teens (Halloween edition)
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday Unplugged - Gr 4-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
4:45 PM - American Sign Language
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Using the Internet in Your Business
10:00 AM - CareerSource Mobile One Stop
10:00 AM - Classic and Card Games
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Mahjong Morning
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Spooktacular
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo! - CANCELLED
2:00 PM - Exploring Japan
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Jr. Architects
4:00 PM - Post-Tab Hangout
4:00 PM - Teen: Pumpkin SLIME!
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Ghost Hunters at the Library
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Signing for Every Day Living
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy for Adults
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - Movies with Friends
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema & Popcorn
9:30 AM - IQUIT SMOKING CESSATION
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - SHINE Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:00 AM - Woodworking 101- Phone Charger Shelf
10:30 AM - Adult Craft - Wine Cork Pumpkin
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - Community Garden Meeting
11:00 AM - Creation Stations: Halloween Hijinx
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
12:00 PM - Spooky Teen Program
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Children's Popcorn and Movie
2:00 PM - Creepy Crafts - grades K through 7
2:00 PM - Free Family Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - Holiday Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts: Halloween!
2:00 PM - Make & Create: Fall Halloween Crafts
10:00 AM - Kindness Rocks!
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Figure Drawing
6:00 PM - Pumpkin Painting Craft
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:30 PM - Coding for Kids
Early Voting General Election
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Storytime - Toddler
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
11:00 AM - Storytime - Preschool
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Read with Charlie
1:30 PM - Read with Charlie
2:00 PM - Mystery & Suspense Book Club
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Teen Escape Room
4:30 PM - Nuts & Volts
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesdays - Block Head Frankenstein
5:15 PM - The Land O'Lakes Scribblers
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
Early Voting General Election
Early Voting General Election 7am-7pm
General Elections Early Voting 7 am - 7 pm
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:00 AM - Toys for Tots Painting
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:30 PM - Cook Book - Book Club
1:00 PM - Senator Rubio's Mobile Office Hours
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Gr 4-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Kumihimo- Halloween Bracelets
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:00 AM - Mahjong Morning
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
1:15 PM - Afternoon Movie: Mary Shelley
1:15 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Maker Space Craft: Rustic Rag Fall Wreath
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Tween Stem Club
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Basic Survival Sewing
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Ghosts Rock! (Ghost Rock Painting)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Signing for Every Day Living
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Coupon Clip, Swap, Save
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Drones in the Library
10:00 AM - Make It Spooky
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Pumpkin Play!
11:00 AM - Fall Family Day
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - All Ages Pumpkin Fest!
2:00 PM - Jewelry Jam with Kate
2:00 PM - Tween Zombie Plush
Early Voting General Election
Early Voting General Election 7am-7pm
General Elections Early Voting 7 am - 7 pm
Early Voting General Election
10:00 AM - Taoist Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Hugh Embry Library Restored Monday Hours Ribbon Cutting
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Hocus Pocus: an Interactive Movie
6:00 PM - Salsa for Beginners
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
10:30 AM - Trick or Treat Storytime
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Yarn for More Social Club
1:00 PM - Read with Charlie
1:30 PM - Read with Charlie
3:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Stitchers
4:00 PM - Beginner Uke Holiday Strum & Sing
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
4:30 PM - Pumpkin Painting Party
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Around the World Series: Passport to Mexico
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Halloween Storytime
10:00 AM - Not So Scary Halloween: Crafts and Activities
10:00 AM - Trick or Treat @ The Library
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Costume Story Time
11:00 AM - Halloween Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Chat
4:00 PM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Gr 4-12
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Chess Club