Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:00 AM - SRC Grades K-3 - Got Rhythm w/ Florida Orchestra
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Read to Me Summer Reading Club Storytime
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Association/Caregiver Support Group
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Read to Me Final Party with Silly Sam the Music Man
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Social Circle
1:00 PM - Summer Break Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Midweek Musicals
2:00 PM - SRC Grades K-3 - Got Rhythm?
3:30 PM - Libraries Rock! Pre-Teen SRC Final Party
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:30 PM - Lego Cub
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Basic Survival Sewing Practice Workshop
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Social Seniors: Summer Reading Club Final Party
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Silly Sam Summer Reading Celebration Party!
11:15 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Make Like the Masters: Pre-Teen Art Workshop
1:00 PM - Summer Break Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - My Plate: Food Safety Basics - POSTPONED TIL SEPTEMBER
2:00 PM - Scrapper's Delight (Scrapbooking Club)
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Youth Ukulele - Grades 4-12
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:30 PM - Rock the Library: Tween SRC Final Party
6:30 PM - SRC Final Party - Happi Holli Puppet Workshop
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Read To Me SRC FINAL PARTY with Silly Sam!
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch Bus
1:00 PM - Summer Break Lunch Bus
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy for Adults
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - SRC Grades 4-7 - Rock the Screen!
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Z Book Club
6:00 PM - Game Zone After Dark
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Fused Glass Pendant/Earrings
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:00 AM - Plant Your Own and Take It Home
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Final Party
11:00 AM - First Saturday Book Club
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Final Party - Cesar the Magician
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - Adult RPG Gaming
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Sewing Basics 101 - TBA
2:00 PM - SRC Grades K-3 - Got Rhythm?
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Final Party
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Final Party - Cesar the Magician
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driving Course
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Fiber Arts
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesdays
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
5:30 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:30 PM - Zephyrhills Historical Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:00 PM - SRC Grades 8-12 : Anime Club
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Seminar-Composting: Turning Scraps Into "Black Gold"
6:30 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardening Seminars
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - SRC Grades K-3 - Showtime for Kids Summer Final Party
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - SHINE Medicare 101
2:00 PM - SRC Grades K-3 - Showtime for Kids Summer Final Party
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Coffee and a Chat
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Grades 4-7
4:30 PM - Lego Cub
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - SCORE Workshop
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Tech Talk
10:15 AM - Play-Doh Playtime!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Maker Space Craft
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Hummingbirds
4:00 PM - Passive Teen Thursday
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:30 PM - SCORE : Using Internet In Your Business
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Course
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Craft Makers
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime Summer Final Party
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime Summer Final Party
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime Summer Final Party
11:15 AM - Baby Time (ages birth-2)
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime Summer Final Party
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy for Adults
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films
2:00 PM - SRC Grades 4-7 - Final Party with Mad Science
6:00 PM - Teen Final Party
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
10:00 AM - Lego Maniacs
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Attractive Pet-Safe Plants
10:00 AM - SRC Final Party
11:00 AM - Hudson Book Club
12:00 PM - Tween and Teen School Supply Decorating
1:00 PM - Sew What?
2:00 PM - Children's Craft Corner
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Observational Drawing
6:00 PM - Essential Oils: Local Herbology Secrets
6:00 PM - Shoe Box Caddy Craft
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Fiber Arts
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:00 PM - Tai Chi at the Library
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Book Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Delicious Dishes: Waffles
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:30 PM - Basic Quickbooks
5:30 PM - SCORE: Creating a Successful Business Plan
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
1:00 PM - Social Circle
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem - Volunteering Info
1:30 PM - LOL Book Club
2:00 PM - Senior Social
4:00 PM - Board Game Bash
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Unplugged (Gr 4-7)
4:30 PM - Lego Cub
5:00 PM - Chess Club
Libraries
10:00 AM - Classic and Card Games
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - National Tell a Joke Day
10:15 AM - Play-Doh Playtime!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - SHINE Medicare 101
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo!
2:00 PM - Exploring China
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Color Me Happy for Adults
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema & Popcorn
Early Voting Primary
Early Voting Primary
Early Voting Primary
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - SHINE Turning 65: Medicare Assistance
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Silly Dance Party
11:00 AM - Creation Stations: Bubble Trouble
12:00 PM - Woodworking 101: Hurricane Candle Holders
1:00 PM - Read to Rover
2:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
2:00 PM - Free Family Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - Piano with James J
2:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
Early Voting Primary
Early Voting Primary
Early Voting Primary
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:00 AM - SHINE Medicare 101
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
1:00 PM - Medicare 101
2:00 PM - 3rd Tuesday Book Club
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners : Begonias
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Escape the Library: Tween Edition
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
6:30 PM - Tinkering Tuesdays - Awesome Oceans!
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
12:30 PM - Cook Book - Book Club
1:00 PM - Senator Rubio's Mobile Office Hours
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Coffee and a Chat
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Grades 4-7
4:30 PM - Lego Cub
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - Kumihimo Braiding
10:15 AM - Play-Doh Playtime!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime/Baby Signing
1:15 PM - Afternoon Movie: The Post
3:00 PM - TAB - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
10:00 AM - Basic Survival Sewing
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Coupon Clip, Swap, Save
2:00 PM - Senior Cinema & Popcorn
9:30 AM - One-on-OneTech help by Appointment only
10:00 AM - Drones in the Library
10:30 AM - Play, Make, Discover! - Teddy Bears' Picnic!
12:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
1:00 PM - An Introduction to Tools for Jr. Woodworkers
2:00 PM - Jewelry Jam with Kate
2:00 PM - Teen Movie
10:00 AM - Twisted Stitchers: Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Foundry Open Hours
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
5:00 PM - Toys for Tots Painting
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
All Day - Primary Election
10:00 AM - Foundry Open Hours: Scroll Saws
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - Ukulele Practice Session
12:30 PM - Knitting Club at Hugh Embry
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
2:00 PM - Mystery & Suspense Book Club
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Nuts & Volts
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Tuesday Night Stitchers
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:15 PM - The Land O'Lakes Scribblers
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mom & Baby Support Group
Libraries
10:00 AM - Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Storytime +
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mahjong
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages Class
4:00 PM - Reel Teens
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesday - Unplugged (Gr 4-7)
4:30 PM - Lego Cub
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Color Me Happy
10:00 AM - LOL Card Club
10:15 AM - Play-Doh Playtime!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Follow-the-Leader Painting Class
4:00 PM - Read with Charlie
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday
4:15 PM - Read with Charlie
4:30 PM - Barking Good Reads
4:30 PM - Paws for Reading!
4:30 PM - Read to the Sharing Our World Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Read with Charlie
4:45 PM - Read with Charlie
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Come Play Canasta!
10:00 AM - Follow-the-Leader Painting Class
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitters for Charity
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Films